Bundarra Central School

All young people deserve opportunities and support to succeed in life

Telephone02 6723 7102

Emailbundarra-c.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Mrs Jennifer Cox, Principal

                                               

Mrs Vicki Light, Assistant Principal, Year 5, 6 Classroom Teacher

                                                       

Mr Richard Sowden, Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning, English, Modern History, Years 7, 8 and 9

                         

Mrs Jill Wagner, Science, Agriculture, Biology

                             

Mrs Carolyn Standfield, Design and Technology, Hospitality, Textiles and Design, Girls Advisor

                                  

Mr Dale Smith, Mathematics, Year Advisor 7-9

                                    

Mr Simon Gaukroger, English, Languages, Technology Mandatory Year 7, Digital Citizens, Information Processes and Technology

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

Ms Tanya Sinclair, Kindergarten, Year 1 Classroom Teacher

                                     

Mrs Jenny Dezius, Primary Support, Sport, Art

                                      

Mrs Julia Ramsay, Counsellor

                           

Mrs Karen O'Donnell, School Administrative Officer

                                  

Mrs Kerrie Bradbery, School Administrative Officer

                              

Miss Jessica Connors, School Learning Support Officer, AEO

                               

Mrs Stacey Reynolds, General Assistant

Mrs Jennine Wilson, Instructional Leader, Primary Support, Librarian

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

Mr Shaun Taylor, Head Teacher Secondary Studies, VET, Years 10, 11 and 12

                         

Mr Brayden Vickery, Art, PDHPE, SLR, Photography, Pastoral Care

                                      

Mr Hayden Sims, Industrial Technology Metal, Technology Mandatory Year 8, Primary Industries, Year Advisor 10-12

                               

                           

Mr Brad McWhinney, Human Society and its Environment, English, Drama

Mrs Grace Ryan, Science, PDHPE, SLR

                                                                                                                                                    

Mr Bradley Smith, Year 2, 3 Classroom Teacher

                                  

Mrs Pam Doak, Primary & Secondary Support

                              

Miss Bonnie West, School Administrative Manager (REL)

                              

Ms Nicole Baker, School Administrative Officer

                            

Mrs Trish Berry, School Learning Support Officer

Mrs Nora Beard, School Learning Support Officer

                                    

Mr Andrew Pendle, Farm Hand